Skip to content
Search
Book valuation

Our experts

We are a firm of experts with over 300 staff including 36 Partners, who are specialists across the Agricultural, Rural, Residential, Commercial and Development sectors.

Specialist services include Land Agency, Agricultural Business Consultancy, Residential Agency and Lettings, Commercial Property, Estate Management, Planning and Architecture and Development Land.

-- Please select --
-- Please select --
Residential
Mark Atkins
Mark Atkins

Residential Viewings Guide

Lincoln
Jeremy Baguley
Jeremy Baguley

Partner, Residential

Retford
Nicola Baguley
Nicola Baguley

Residential Services Coordinator

Retford
Josh Bailey
Josh Bailey

Senior Lettings Negotiator

Norwich
Trevor Blythe
Trevor Blythe

Residential Sales & Auction Manager, Associate Partner

Norwich
Jessica Bolton
Jessica Bolton

Residential Lettings Manager, Associate

Humber
Mason Burrell
Mason Burrell

New Homes Manager, Associate Partner

Norwich
Ben Carter
Ben Carter

Senior Residential Negotiator, Senior Associate

King's Lynn
Tom Cator
Tom Cator

Surveyor, Senior Associate

Holt
Neil Clarke
Neil Clarke

Residential Sales Negotiator & Valuer, Senior Associate

Retford
Tanya Clayton
Tanya Clayton

Executive Assistant

Bury St. Edmunds
Henry Cockerton
Henry Cockerton

Partner, Head of Residential

Holt
Rosie Croft
Rosie Croft

Residential Lettings Coordinator, Associate

Humber
Andrew Curtis
Andrew Curtis

Consultant

Lincoln
Theo de Soissons
Theo de Soissons

Residential Services Coordinator, Associate

Norwich
Amanda Dodds
Amanda Dodds

Residential Sales Negotiator, Associate

Norwich
James Drabble
James Drabble

Residential Property Agent, Senior Associate

Lincoln
Kenny Edmonds
Kenny Edmonds

Property Manager

Holt
Vicki Foreman
Vicki Foreman

Residential Sales & Lettings Manager, Associate Partner

Holt
Rhian Gammon
Rhian Gammon

Residential Apprentice

Humber
Katie Grewcock
Katie Grewcock

Administrator, Residential Sales & Lettings

Retford
Janet Harvey
Janet Harvey

Senior Administrator

Lincoln
Sian Harvey
Sian Harvey

Senior Administrator

Lincoln
David Hinton
David Hinton

Residential Sales Manager, Divisional Partner

Norwich
Peter Hornor
Peter Hornor

Partner, Residential

Norwich
Alicia Kingstone
Alicia Kingstone

Sales & Lettings Negotiator

King's Lynn
Tasca Kruse
Tasca Kruse

Residential Lettings Manager, Associate

Retford
Lesley Levy
Lesley Levy

Residential Lettings Manager, Associate Partner

Norwich
Jacqui Marriott
Jacqui Marriott

Residential Lettings Manager, Associate Partner

Humber
Leo Marshall
Leo Marshall

Chartered Surveyor and Registered Valuer, Senior Associate

Lincoln
Charlotte  Moore
Charlotte Moore

Administrator

King's Lynn
James Mulhall
James Mulhall

Residential & Auction Sales Manager, Divisional Partner

Lincoln
Zoë Naunton
Zoë Naunton

Residential Sales Negotiator

Lincoln
Timothy Nicholson
Timothy Nicholson

Consultant

Holt
Caroline Oldham
Caroline Oldham

Senior Administrator

Lincoln
Susan Parker
Susan Parker

Executive Assistant

Norwich
Anne Prime
Anne Prime

Executive Assistant

Holt
Lee Shuardson
Lee Shuardson

Partner, Residential

King's Lynn
Steve Willerton
Steve Willerton

Surveyor, Associate Partner

Bury St. Edmunds
Amanda Williams
Amanda Williams

Administrator / Receptionist

Norwich
Charlie Williams
Charlie Williams

Residential Apprentice

Retford
Commercial
Guy Acott-Smith
Guy Acott-Smith

Development Surveyor, Associate

St Neots
Amy Atkinson
Amy Atkinson

Administrator

Lincoln
David Barford
David Barford

Consultant

St Neots
Katie Bates
Katie Bates

Commercial Surveyor, Associate

Norwich
Alex Brown
Alex Brown

Commercial Surveyor, Graduate

King's Lynn
James Cameron
James Cameron

Partner, Commercial

Lincoln
Shirley Carr
Shirley Carr

Property Manager, Associate

Norwich
Clare Clarke
Clare Clarke

Property Manager

Banbury
Joanne Clifton
Joanne Clifton

Property Manager, Associate

Norwich
Stuart Coleman
Stuart Coleman

Commercial Surveyor, Divisional Partner

Lincoln
Phil Cottingham
Phil Cottingham

Head of Agency, Associate Partner

St Neots
Tim Davies
Tim Davies

Development Surveyor, Associate

St Neots
Nick Dawes
Nick Dawes

Partner, Commercial

Lincoln
Mary Derbyshire
Mary Derbyshire

Executive Assistant

Norwich
Nick Dunn
Nick Dunn

Partner, Head of Commercial

Norwich
John Elliott
John Elliott

Commercial Surveyor Head, Divisional Partner

Lincoln
Liz Emiliani
Liz Emiliani

Senior Administrator

Lincoln
Robert Flint
Robert Flint

Commercial Surveyor, Divisional Partner

Norwich
Nicky Garside
Nicky Garside

Senior Administrator

Banbury
William Gaunt
William Gaunt

Commercial Surveyor, Associate

Lincoln
Marie Gutteridge
Marie Gutteridge

Commercial Surveyor, Divisional Partner

Lincoln
Andrew Haigh
Andrew Haigh

Commercial Surveyor, Divisional Partner

Norwich
Janet Harvey
Janet Harvey

Senior Administrator

Lincoln
Simon Harvey
Simon Harvey

Development Surveyor, Divisional Partner

St Neots
Nigel Hodge
Nigel Hodge

Partner, Commercial

Norwich
Tim Humphrey
Tim Humphrey

Partner, Commercial

Banbury
Shelly Jones
Shelly Jones

Executive Assistant

Lincoln
Darren Leeder
Darren Leeder

Residential Estate and Flat Block Manager, Senior Associate

Norwich
Teresa Levick
Teresa Levick

Executive Assistant

Norwich
Lisa Lincoln
Lisa Lincoln

Executive Assistant

Lincoln
Charlotte  Moore
Charlotte Moore

Administrator

King's Lynn
Alison Richardson
Alison Richardson

Commercial Agent, Senior Associate

King's Lynn
Nathan Roe
Nathan Roe

Commercial Surveyor, Divisional Partner

Lincoln
Nick Saffell
Nick Saffell

Consultant

Norwich
Anna Smith
Anna Smith

Commercial Surveyor, Divisional Partner

Norwich
Marc Stimpson
Marc Stimpson

Administrator

Lincoln
Mike Storey
Mike Storey

Head of Professional Services, Associate Partner

St Neots
Clive Thompson
Clive Thompson

Partner, Commercial

Banbury
John Weston
John Weston

Chartered Surveyor, Associate Partner

King's Lynn
Paul White
Paul White

Commercial Surveyor, Senior Associate

Retford
Rural land & property
Will Abbott
Will Abbott

Consultant

Banbury
Steph Adams
Steph Adams

Administrator

Leicester
Lulu Agnew
Lulu Agnew

Land Agent, Senior Associate

King's Lynn
Michael Alexander
Michael Alexander

Consultant

St Neots
Ellie Allwood
Ellie Allwood

Land Agent, Divisional Partner

Lincoln
Tim Atkinson
Tim Atkinson

Land Agent, Divisional Partner

Lincoln
James Bailey
James Bailey

Land Agent, Divisional Partner

St Neots
Rowley Barclay
Rowley Barclay

Land Agent, Divisional Partner

King's Lynn
Anne Barker
Anne Barker

Partner, Land Agency

Norwich
Kate Barlow
Kate Barlow

Land Agent, Divisional Partner

St Neots
Lucy Bates
Lucy Bates

Land Agent, Associate

St Neots
David Bennett
David Bennett

Consultant

Leicester
Emily Benson
Emily Benson

Land Agent

Norwich
Charles Birch
Charles Birch

Senior Partner - Chairman of Partners

Norwich
Tom Birks
Tom Birks

Partner, Land Agency

Banbury
James Black
James Black

Partner, Land Agency

Lincoln
Edward Blundy
Edward Blundy

Partner, Head of Land Agency

King's Lynn
Oliver Bodie
Oliver Bodie

Land Agent

Bury St. Edmunds
Charlie Bryant
Charlie Bryant

Partner, Land Agency

Lincoln
Isabel Chennells
Isabel Chennells

Land Agent, Associate

Lincoln
Jon Clampin
Jon Clampin

Land Agent, Senior Associate

St Neots
Laura Clements
Laura Clements

Senior Administrator

Bury St. Edmunds
Elizabeth Copeland
Elizabeth Copeland

Land Agent

Lincoln
Paul Curtis
Paul Curtis

Consultant

Banbury
Marion Denham
Marion Denham

Executive Assistant

King's Lynn
Becky Devlin
Becky Devlin

Senior Administrator

Lincoln
Lucy Elcock
Lucy Elcock

Land Agent, Graduate

Banbury
Robert Fairey
Robert Fairey

Partner, Land Agency

Bury St. Edmunds
Tim Fox
Tim Fox

Land Agent, Associate Partner

Leicester
William Gasson
William Gasson

Land Agent, Senior Associate

Banbury
Simon Gilbey
Simon Gilbey

Partner, Land Agency

Bury St. Edmunds
Helen Goddard
Helen Goddard

Administrator

Lincoln
Richard Godson
Richard Godson

Consultant

Lincoln
Edward Green
Edward Green

Senior Administrator

Humber
Chloe Greig
Chloe Greig

Land Agent, Associate

Humber
Martin Herbert
Martin Herbert

Consultant

Lincoln
Derek Jackson
Derek Jackson

Planner (Mapping, Farm Plan and Boundary Surveying), Associate

Banbury
Daniel Jobe
Daniel Jobe

Partner, Land Agency

Lincoln
Monet Johnson
Monet Johnson

Land Agent, Senior Associate

Lincoln
Maria Jones
Maria Jones

Senior Administrator

Banbury
Harriet Kilby
Harriet Kilby

Land Agent, Trainee

Lincoln
Jemima Lewis-Jones
Jemima Lewis-Jones

Land Agent, Graduate

Bury St. Edmunds
Sarah Lucas
Sarah Lucas

Land Agent, Divisional Partner

Norwich
Rhona Macdonald-Rose
Rhona Macdonald-Rose

Executive Assistant

Lincoln
Jim Major
Jim Major

Consultant

King's Lynn
Edward  Megginson
Edward Megginson

Land Agent, Associate

Leicester
Samantha Middleton
Samantha Middleton

Senior Administrator

Lincoln
Daisy Miller
Daisy Miller

Land Agent, Senior Associate

Banbury
Simon Morgan
Simon Morgan

Land Agent, Trainee

St Neots
Clair Morton
Clair Morton

Executive Assistant

King's Lynn
Lisa Munns
Lisa Munns

Executive Assistant

Lincoln
Laura Negus
Laura Negus

Land Agent, Senior Associate

Banbury
Richard Newey
Richard Newey

Partner, Land Agency

Leicester
India Norwood
India Norwood

Land Agent, Placement Student

Leicester
James O'Brien
James O'Brien

Consultant

Lincoln
Tom Phillips
Tom Phillips

Land Agent, Divisional Partner

King's Lynn
Edward Plumb
Edward Plumb

Partner, Land Agency

Norwich
Mary Ralph
Mary Ralph

Land Agent, Divisional Partner

King's Lynn
Jamie Redden
Jamie Redden

Land Agent, Graduate

Bury St. Edmunds
Ella Redrup
Ella Redrup

Land Agent, Associate

St Neots
Anita Riggall
Anita Riggall

Land Agent, Divisional Partner

Humber
Annie Round
Annie Round

Land Agent, Graduate

Lincoln
Jonathan Rush
Jonathan Rush

Land Agent, Divisional Partner

Norwich
Jamie Seaman
Jamie Seaman

Partner, Land Agency

King's Lynn
Emma Shaw
Emma Shaw

Land Agent, Trainee

Humber
Hannah Skingley
Hannah Skingley

Land Agent, Divisional Partner

St Neots
Nicholas Staton
Nicholas Staton

Land Agent, Associate

Bury St. Edmunds
Judy Strawson
Judy Strawson

Land Agent, Divisional Partner

Lincoln
Matthew Thompson
Matthew Thompson

Land Agent, Associate

Bury St. Edmunds
David Thorpe
David Thorpe

Land Agent, Associate Partner

Banbury
Karena Toone
Karena Toone

Senior Administrator

Leicester
Ian Walter
Ian Walter

Consultant

Lincoln
James Walton
James Walton

Partner, Land Agency

Humber
George Watchorn
George Watchorn

Partner, Land Agency

St Neots
Gilbert Watchorn
Gilbert Watchorn

Partner, Land Agency

Leicester
Michael Watson
Michael Watson

Valuation and Auction Clerk, Associate

Lincoln
Grace Whitehead
Grace Whitehead

Land Agent

King's Lynn
Kirsten Wright
Kirsten Wright

Land Agent, Senior Associate

Lincoln
Agricultural business consultancy
Tim Adams
Tim Adams

Agricultural Business Consultant, Senior Associate

Banbury
Katie Alexander
Katie Alexander

Rural Bookkeeper

Norwich
Katie Andrews
Katie Andrews

Agricultural Business Consultant, Graduate

Bury St. Edmunds
Greg Beeton
Greg Beeton

Partner, Agricultural Business Consultancy

St Neots
Amelia Brooks
Amelia Brooks

Rural Bookkeeper, Trainee

Norwich
James Brown
James Brown

Partner, Agricultural Business Consultancy

Banbury
Olivia Burfoot
Olivia Burfoot

Agricultural Business Consultant, Senior Associate

Leicester
Tom Cheer
Tom Cheer

Agricultural Business Consultant, Senior Associate

Lincoln
Ryan Clark
Ryan Clark

Senior Ecologist, Associate

St Neots
Peter Cox
Peter Cox

Partner, Agricultural Business Consultancy

Bury St. Edmunds
Katie Crawford
Katie Crawford

Executive Assistant

Bury St. Edmunds
Philip Dunn
Philip Dunn

Partner, Agricultural Business Consultancy

Humber
Alice English
Alice English

Agricultural Environmental Consultant, Graduate

Norwich, Leicester
Victoria English
Victoria English

Executive Assistant

King's Lynn
Kelly Fair
Kelly Fair

Executive Assistant to Managing Partner

Norwich
Alice Farrow
Alice Farrow

Agricultural Business Consultant, Graduate

King's Lynn
Andrew Fundell
Andrew Fundell

Partner, Agricultural Business Consultancy

Norwich
Ellis Gordon
Ellis Gordon

Agricultural Business Consultant, Associate

King's Lynn
Louise Grant
Louise Grant

Agricultural Business Consultant, Associate

Bury St. Edmunds
Pedro Guarderas
Pedro Guarderas

Agricultural Business Consultant, Graduate

Norwich
Henry Harrison
Henry Harrison

Agricultural Business Consultant, Divisional Partner

Norwich
Joanne Hartley
Joanne Hartley

Senior Administrator

Lincoln
Henry Haworth
Henry Haworth

Energy Manager, Senior Associate

Lincoln
William Higgins
William Higgins

Agricultural Business Consultant, Senior Associate

St Neots
Maria Hluchan
Maria Hluchan

Senior Administrator

Leicester
Tom Holliday
Tom Holliday

Agricultural Business Consultant, Associate

Humber
Morgan Howlett
Morgan Howlett

Agricultural Business Consultant, Trainee

Lincoln
Bradley Hurn
Bradley Hurn

Agricultural Business Consultant, Divisional Partner

King's Lynn
Andrew Kitchen
Andrew Kitchen

Agricultural Business Consultant, Divisional Partner

Bury St. Edmunds
Will Langton
Will Langton

Renewable Energy & Carbon Consultant, Graduate

Lincoln
Emma Laurie
Emma Laurie

Agricultural Environmental Consultant

Norwich
Olivia Marston
Olivia Marston

Agricultural Business Consultant, Associate

Banbury
Amy Mattin
Amy Mattin

Administrator

Norwich
Abigail Maynard
Abigail Maynard

Agricultural Environmental Consultant, Divisional Partner

Norwich
Robert Meadley
Robert Meadley

Agricultural Business Consultant, Divisional Partner

Humber
Matt Merivale
Matt Merivale

Agricultural Business Consultant

Lincoln
Charlie Mutten
Charlie Mutten

Rural Bookkeeper

Bury St. Edmunds
Adam Oliver
Adam Oliver

Partner, Agricultural Business Consultancy

Poland
Guy Plenderleith
Guy Plenderleith

Consultant

Bury St. Edmunds
Victoria Prollins
Victoria Prollins

Agricultural Environmental Consultant, Graduate

Norwich
Louise Rasulo
Louise Rasulo

Executive Assistant

Banbury
Alice Robbins
Alice Robbins

Agricultural Business Consultant, Graduate

Leicester
Chiara Robertson
Chiara Robertson

Agricultural Business Consultant

Banbury
Tom Robinson
Tom Robinson

Energy Consultant

Lincoln
Hugh Roper
Hugh Roper

Agricultural Business Consultant, Divisional Partner

Leicester
Sarah Rushmer
Sarah Rushmer

Rural Bookkeeper

Norwich
Will Scott
Will Scott

Agricultural Business Consultant, Divisional Partner

Norwich
Chris Sheldon
Chris Sheldon

Agricultural Business Consultant, Divisional Partner

Lincoln
William Sly
William Sly

Agricultural Business Consultant

St Neots
Andrew Spinks
Andrew Spinks

Agricultural Business Consultant, Associate

Norwich
Charlotte Stratford
Charlotte Stratford

Rural Bookkeeper

Bury St. Edmunds
Chloe Suggitt
Chloe Suggitt

Rural Bookkeeper, Trainee

Norwich
Rob Taylor
Rob Taylor

Agricultural Business Consultant

Norwich
Peter Thompson
Peter Thompson

Agricultural Business Consultant, Associate

Banbury
Non Thorne
Non Thorne

Agricultural Business Consultant, Associate

Banbury
Alida Tysterman
Alida Tysterman

Agricultural Business Consultant, Associate

King's Lynn
James Valentine
James Valentine

Agricultural Business Consultant, Associate

Leicester
Paul Waberski
Paul Waberski

Partner, Head of Agricultural Business Consultancy

Leicester
Victoria Walters
Victoria Walters

Agricultural Business Consultant, Graduate

Norwich
Simon Wearmouth
Simon Wearmouth

Partner, Agricultural Business Consultancy

Norwich
Susan Webb
Susan Webb

Rural Bookkeeper

Bury St. Edmunds
Charles Whitaker
Charles Whitaker

Managing Partner, Agricultural Business Consultancy

Norwich, St Neots
Paul White
Paul White

Partner, Agricultural Business Consultancy

Lincoln
Fiona Williamson
Fiona Williamson

Agricultural Business Consultant, Senior Associate

Norwich
Michelle Wright
Michelle Wright

Senior Administrator

Humber
Saved properties (0)